Upcoming matches

Sunday May 3   09:00
11th place
HUN MU19 8
EST MU19 7
Info
Sunday May 3   10:31
Final
GER MU19 3
DEN MU19 4
Info
Sunday May 3   12:00
Bronze game
CZE MU19 7
SWE MU19 6
Info
Sunday May 3   13:46
Final
FIN MU19 13
SUI MU19 3
Info
Wednesday April 29   10:02
Group D
JPN MU19 1
GER MU19 18
Info
Wednesday April 29   11:00
Group B
LAT MU19 5
SUI MU19 11
Info
Wednesday April 29   12:45
Group D
AUS MU19 3
EST MU19 8
Info
Wednesday April 29   13:46
Group B
SVK MU19 6
FIN MU19 8
Info
Wednesday April 29   15:31
Group C
USA MU19 3
HUN MU19 12
Info
Wednesday April 29   16:36
Group A
POL MU19 4
CZE MU19 10
Info
Wednesday April 29   18:15
Group C
DEN MU19 13
CAN MU19 11
Info
Wednesday April 29   19:17
Group A
SWE MU19 13
NOR MU19 2
Info
Thursday April 30   10:00
Group D
GER MU19 9
EST MU19 3
Info
Thursday April 30   11:01
Group B
LAT MU19 6
SVK MU19 6
Info
Thursday April 30   12:45
Group D
JPN MU19 6
AUS MU19 9
Info
Thursday April 30   13:45
Group B
SUI MU19 4
FIN MU19 12
Info
Thursday April 30   15:31
Group C
HUN MU19 6
CAN MU19 6
Info
Thursday April 30   16:30
Group A
POL MU19 1
SWE MU19 6
Info
Thursday April 30   18:15
Group C
USA MU19 2
DEN MU19 13
Info
Thursday April 30   19:15
Group A
CZE MU19 13
NOR MU19 0
Info
Friday May 1   10:00
Group D
EST MU19 15
JPN MU19 2
Info
Friday May 1   11:01
Group B
SUI MU19 6
SVK MU19 5
Info
Friday May 1   12:45
Group D
GER MU19 16
AUS MU19 1
Info
Friday May 1   13:46
Group B
FIN MU19 10
LAT MU19 1
Info
Friday May 1   15:30
Group C
CAN MU19 16
USA MU19 10
Info
Friday May 1   16:30
Group A
CZE MU19 4
SWE MU19 5
Info
Friday May 1   18:15
Group C
HUN MU19 3
DEN MU19 3
Info
Friday May 1   19:15
Group A
NOR MU19 4
POL MU19 6
Info
Saturday May 2   09:45
7th place
LAT MU19 5
NOR MU19 3
Info
Saturday May 2   10:00
15th place
JPN MU19 6
USA MU19 11
Info
Saturday May 2   12:45
Semi-final 2
FIN MU19 6
CZE MU19 2
Info
Saturday May 2   12:59
Semi-final 1
DEN MU19 8
EST MU19 7
Info
Saturday May 2   15:45
Semi-final 1
SWE MU19 6
SUI MU19 7
Info
Saturday May 2   16:00
Semi-final 2
GER MU19 5
HUN MU19 3
Info
Team presentation: Japan Men Under 19

Name of team: Japan Men Under 19
Short name: JPN MU19
Tournament:
Homepage: Japan Floorball Association
The achievements in IFF events: WFC 2003: 15th, WFC 2005: 15th, WFC 2007: 16th, WFC 2009: 16th, WFC 2011: 20th, WFC 2013: 14th, WFC 2015: 16th, WFC 2017: 16th
Contact person: Soichi Kato
Contact persons e-mail: floorball-toukatu@floorball.jp
Team Card Last Updated: 24.05.2017

Current team
nr Player Position
1 Harada Kazushi Goalkeeper
2 Rasmussen Kaj Forward
3 Abe Kaimu Defender
4 Nakamura Shin Forward
5 Kaneshige Ryo Forward
6 Saegusa Hiromasa Defender
7 Wakasa Daiya Defender
8 Koga Shunta Defender
9 Takizawa Eiji Forward
10 Ogi Kohei Forward
11 Inayoshi Nagisa Forward
12 Shimono Keisuke Forward
13 Shimoyama Ryosuke Forward
14 Saito Yuta Forward
15 Takahashi Tsubasa Defender
16 Furuta Rui Forward
17 Sakazume Yuichiro Defender
18 Saruwatari Narumi Forward
19 Kamino Toshihiro Forward
21 Nagata Reia Goalkeeper
Attenders
Haga Manami Team Leader
Kato Soichi Head Coach
Burman Joni Coach
Abe Munenori Coach
Wakasa Kaoru Team Official

Japan Men Under 19

Next matches
Previous matches
06.05.2017 USA MU19 - JPN MU19 7 - 6
05.05.2017 JPN MU19 - EST MU19 1 - 12
04.05.2017 JPN MU19 - CAN MU19 3 - 13
03.05.2017 NOR MU19 - JPN MU19 14 - 1
20.09.2016 AUS MU19 - JPN MU19 7 - 4