Upcoming matches

Sunday May 3   09:00
11th place
HUN MU19 8
EST MU19 7
Info
Sunday May 3   10:31
Final
GER MU19 3
DEN MU19 4
Info
Sunday May 3   12:00
Bronze game
CZE MU19 7
SWE MU19 6
Info
Sunday May 3   13:46
Final
FIN MU19 13
SUI MU19 3
Info
Wednesday April 29   10:02
Group D
JPN MU19 1
GER MU19 18
Info
Wednesday April 29   11:00
Group B
LAT MU19 5
SUI MU19 11
Info
Wednesday April 29   12:45
Group D
AUS MU19 3
EST MU19 8
Info
Wednesday April 29   13:46
Group B
SVK MU19 6
FIN MU19 8
Info
Wednesday April 29   15:31
Group C
USA MU19 3
HUN MU19 12
Info
Wednesday April 29   16:36
Group A
POL MU19 4
CZE MU19 10
Info
Wednesday April 29   18:15
Group C
DEN MU19 13
CAN MU19 11
Info
Wednesday April 29   19:17
Group A
SWE MU19 13
NOR MU19 2
Info
Thursday April 30   10:00
Group D
GER MU19 9
EST MU19 3
Info
Thursday April 30   11:01
Group B
LAT MU19 6
SVK MU19 6
Info
Thursday April 30   12:45
Group D
JPN MU19 6
AUS MU19 9
Info
Thursday April 30   13:45
Group B
SUI MU19 4
FIN MU19 12
Info
Thursday April 30   15:31
Group C
HUN MU19 6
CAN MU19 6
Info
Thursday April 30   16:30
Group A
POL MU19 1
SWE MU19 6
Info
Thursday April 30   18:15
Group C
USA MU19 2
DEN MU19 13
Info
Thursday April 30   19:15
Group A
CZE MU19 13
NOR MU19 0
Info
Friday May 1   10:00
Group D
EST MU19 15
JPN MU19 2
Info
Friday May 1   11:01
Group B
SUI MU19 6
SVK MU19 5
Info
Friday May 1   12:45
Group D
GER MU19 16
AUS MU19 1
Info
Friday May 1   13:46
Group B
FIN MU19 10
LAT MU19 1
Info
Friday May 1   15:30
Group C
CAN MU19 16
USA MU19 10
Info
Friday May 1   16:30
Group A
CZE MU19 4
SWE MU19 5
Info
Friday May 1   18:15
Group C
HUN MU19 3
DEN MU19 3
Info
Friday May 1   19:15
Group A
NOR MU19 4
POL MU19 6
Info
Saturday May 2   09:45
7th place
LAT MU19 5
NOR MU19 3
Info
Saturday May 2   10:00
15th place
JPN MU19 6
USA MU19 11
Info
Saturday May 2   12:45
Semi-final 2
FIN MU19 6
CZE MU19 2
Info
Saturday May 2   12:59
Semi-final 1
DEN MU19 8
EST MU19 7
Info
Saturday May 2   15:45
Semi-final 1
SWE MU19 6
SUI MU19 7
Info
Saturday May 2   16:00
Semi-final 2
GER MU19 5
HUN MU19 3
Info
Team presentation: Latvia Men Under 19

Name of team: Latvia Men Under 19
Short name: LAT MU19
Tournament:
Homepage: Latvian Floorball Union
The achievements in IFF events: WFC 2001: 4th, WFC 2003: 6th, WFC 2005: 4th, WFC 2007: 5th, WFC 2009: 5th, WFC 2011: 5th, WFC 2013: 6th, WFC 2015: 7th, WFC 2017: 5th
Contact person: Dace Grizane
Contact persons e-mail: dace@floorball.lv
Team Card Last Updated: 11.04.2018

Current team
nr Player Position
1 Zvejnieks Davis Helmuts Goalkeeper
2 Zemelis Davis Forward
3 Kuratniks Arnijs Forward
4 Fogelis Matiss Forward
5 Budreika Armands Defender
6 Krumins Emils Forward
7 Ragovskis Janis Defender
8 Rubenis Viesturs Martins Defender
9 Smits Kevins Forward
10 Dunins Uldis Defender
11 Janusevskis Markuss Forward
12 Dimza Stefans Roberts Defender
13 Zandersons Edmunds Forward
14 Tepers Matiss Forward
15 Savins Armands Defender
16 Jansons Klavs Forward
17 Zande Roberts Forward
18 Laugalis Kristaps Forward
19 Jegers Juris Sandis Forward
20 Rudzitis Reinis Defender
21 Kleistrovs Endijs Forward
22 Svedenbergs Matiss Jorens Defender
23 Celms Matiss Forward
24 Jirgensons Tomass Valts Defender
25 Zukelis Rudis Forward
26 Morozovs Matiss Kristians Defender
27 Degins Renats Defender
31 Imbovics Aksels Goalkeeper
41 Taratutins Ilja Defender
44 Cirulis Valters Forward
79 Jurjevs Markuss Forward
88 Muiznieks Martins Forward
91 Kasjanenko Valters Goalkeeper
Attenders
Grizane Dace Team Manager
Juskevics Ainars Head Coach
Belasovs Aigars Coach
Krums Martins Goalkeeper Coach
Vikanis Remars Coach
Lazdina Lilita Doctor
Potapovs Arsenijs Equipment Manager

Latvia Men Under 19

Next matches
08.05.2019 LAT MU19 - NOR MU19
09.05.2019 SUI MU19 - LAT MU19
10.05.2019 FIN MU19 - LAT MU19
Previous matches
29.04.2018 SUI MU19 - LAT MU19 3 - 11
29.04.2018 LAT MU19 - CZE MU19 4 - 9
28.04.2018 SUI MU19 - LAT MU19 9 - 4
27.04.2018 LAT MU19 - CZE MU19 5 - 5
06.05.2017 DEN MU19 - LAT MU19 3 - 7