Upcoming matches

Sunday May 3   09:00
11th place
HUN MU19 8
EST MU19 7
Info
Sunday May 3   10:31
Final
GER MU19 3
DEN MU19 4
Info
Sunday May 3   12:00
Bronze game
CZE MU19 7
SWE MU19 6
Info
Sunday May 3   13:46
Final
FIN MU19 13
SUI MU19 3
Info
Wednesday April 29   10:02
Group D
JPN MU19 1
GER MU19 18
Info
Wednesday April 29   11:00
Group B
LAT MU19 5
SUI MU19 11
Info
Wednesday April 29   12:45
Group D
AUS MU19 3
EST MU19 8
Info
Wednesday April 29   13:46
Group B
SVK MU19 6
FIN MU19 8
Info
Wednesday April 29   15:31
Group C
USA MU19 3
HUN MU19 12
Info
Wednesday April 29   16:36
Group A
POL MU19 4
CZE MU19 10
Info
Wednesday April 29   18:15
Group C
DEN MU19 13
CAN MU19 11
Info
Wednesday April 29   19:17
Group A
SWE MU19 13
NOR MU19 2
Info
Thursday April 30   10:00
Group D
GER MU19 9
EST MU19 3
Info
Thursday April 30   11:01
Group B
LAT MU19 6
SVK MU19 6
Info
Thursday April 30   12:45
Group D
JPN MU19 6
AUS MU19 9
Info
Thursday April 30   13:45
Group B
SUI MU19 4
FIN MU19 12
Info
Thursday April 30   15:31
Group C
HUN MU19 6
CAN MU19 6
Info
Thursday April 30   16:30
Group A
POL MU19 1
SWE MU19 6
Info
Thursday April 30   18:15
Group C
USA MU19 2
DEN MU19 13
Info
Thursday April 30   19:15
Group A
CZE MU19 13
NOR MU19 0
Info
Friday May 1   10:00
Group D
EST MU19 15
JPN MU19 2
Info
Friday May 1   11:01
Group B
SUI MU19 6
SVK MU19 5
Info
Friday May 1   12:45
Group D
GER MU19 16
AUS MU19 1
Info
Friday May 1   13:46
Group B
FIN MU19 10
LAT MU19 1
Info
Friday May 1   15:30
Group C
CAN MU19 16
USA MU19 10
Info
Friday May 1   16:30
Group A
CZE MU19 4
SWE MU19 5
Info
Friday May 1   18:15
Group C
HUN MU19 3
DEN MU19 3
Info
Friday May 1   19:15
Group A
NOR MU19 4
POL MU19 6
Info
Saturday May 2   09:45
7th place
LAT MU19 5
NOR MU19 3
Info
Saturday May 2   10:00
15th place
JPN MU19 6
USA MU19 11
Info
Saturday May 2   12:45
Semi-final 2
FIN MU19 6
CZE MU19 2
Info
Saturday May 2   12:59
Semi-final 1
DEN MU19 8
EST MU19 7
Info
Saturday May 2   15:45
Semi-final 1
SWE MU19 6
SUI MU19 7
Info
Saturday May 2   16:00
Semi-final 2
GER MU19 5
HUN MU19 3
Info
Team presentation: Sweden Men Under 19

Name of team: Sweden Men Under 19
Short name: SWE MU19
Tournament:
Homepage: Swedish Floorball Federation
The achievements in IFF events: WFC 2001: 1st, WFC 2003: 2nd, WFC 2005: 1st, WFC 2007: 1st, WFC 2009: 1st, WFC 2011: 2nd, WFC 2013: 1st, WFC 2015: 4th, WFC 2017: 2nd
Contact person: Jan Lindberg / Lennart Liljedahl
Contact persons e-mail: jan.lindberg@innebandy.se / lennart.liljedahl@hotmail.com
Team Card Last Updated: 24.05.2017

Current team
nr Player Position
2 Dahlqvist Adam Forward
5 Jansson Michael Forward
6 Bjork Filip Forward
7 Weidman Otto Forward
8 Broby Kasper Forward
9 Burman Patrik Defender
10 Colling Jesper Forward
12 Ahman Olle Defender
13 Jansson Mattias Forward
19 Wiklund Filip Forward
22 Holmgren Linus Defender
30 Hovlund Oskar Defender
39 Nilsen Emil Defender
50 Bylund Kalle Forward
54 Malmgren Oskar Defender
66 Haglund Kevin Forward
68 Kalentun Filip Defender
87 Karlsson Hannes Defender
95 Zarins Pontus Goalkeeper
98 Blom Andreas Goalkeeper
Attenders
Liljedahl Lennart Team Manager
Puskala Markus Head Coach
Edgren Patrik Coach
Kallenberg Adam Coach
Karlsson Ulf Material Keeper
Lundberg Felicia Naprapath
Edstrom John Coach

Sweden Men Under 19

Next matches
Previous matches
07.05.2017 FIN MU19 - SWE MU19 7 - 4
06.05.2017 CZE MU19 - SWE MU19 4 - 9
05.05.2017 SWE MU19 - DEN MU19 10 - 0
04.05.2017 SWE MU19 - FIN MU19 7 - 14
03.05.2017 SVK MU19 - SWE MU19 0 - 13