Latvia Men Under 19-Slovakia Men Under 19 6-6

Tournament: Men´s U19 World Championships
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 30.04.2015
Place: Sweden, Helsingborg, Helsingborg Arena
Match start local time: 11:01
Match start CET: 11:00
Match ended local time: 13:02
Spectators: 201
Referees: Bartosz Burek, Wojciech Czarnecki
Match secretariat: Johan Kron, Michael Gilg, Viktor Davidsson, Filip Sarlov
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Latvia Men Under 19 Slovakia Men Under 19
1. Periods 2 2
2. Periods 4 0
3. Periods 0 4
Result 6 6

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 00.2418. Edgars Freimanis15. Rolands KovalevskisLAT MU19
2 - 0 sh.13.1715. Rolands Kovalevskis22. Matiss MalnieksLAT MU19
2 - 1 18.4821. Michal Dudovic98. Rudolf TuriakSVK MU19
2 - 2 19.2311. Maros Koval81. Marek KoscoSVK MU19
3 - 2 21.4624. Kristers Eglitis16. Nikita MaksurovsLAT MU19
4 - 2 26.4323. Olafs Zvinis18. Edgars FreimanisLAT MU19
5 - 2 30.377. Edgars Balodis11. Kriss TreimanisLAT MU19
6 - 2 34.0111. Kriss Treimanisno assistantLAT MU19
6 - 3 41.598. Martin Kubovic11. Maros KovalSVK MU19
6 - 4 44.0588. Filip Conka-Skyba21. Michal DudovicSVK MU19
6 - 5 51.108. Martin Kubovic82. Oliver KubaskySVK MU19
6 - 6 52.1282. Oliver Kubasky8. Martin KubovicSVK MU19

Penalties:

LAT MU19
12.335. Karlis Janis Petrovskis 2 min, 208
SVK MU19

Saves:

LAT MU19
31. Markuss Pludums : 8 + 8 + 13 = 29
SVK MU19
98. Rudolf Turiak : 4 + 9 + 5 = 18

Rewards:

LAT MU19
15. Kovalevskis Rolands : Best player
SVK MU19
8. Kubovic Martin : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

LAT MU19
Line: 1
17. Ricards Devits18. Edgars Freimanis
15. Rolands Kovalevskis
22. Matiss Malnieks8. Pauls Erenbots
Line: 2
12. Eduards Sture25. Reino Jesevics
13. Jakobs Karlsons
4. Peteris Trekse5. Karlis Janis Petrovskis
Line: 3
11. Kriss Treimanis23. Olafs Zvinis
24. Kristers Eglitis
20. Janis Melderis16. Nikita Maksurovs
Line: 4
10. Kristers Pukitis7. Edgars Balodis
9. Deivids Barkovskis
Goalkeepers:
31. Markuss Pludums
(1. Kristians Kilis)
SVK MU19
Line: 1
21. Michal Dudovic88. Filip Conka-Skyba
61. Michal Chudina
29. Lubos Sefcik30. Damian Jurcik
Line: 2
8. Martin Kubovic28. Richard Rexa
12. Martin Grlicky
7. Michal Miske14. Matus Bucak
Line: 3
25. Lukas Ujhelyi11. Maros Koval
82. Oliver Kubasky
34. Jakub Talarovic97. Jozef Kris
Line: 4
27. Michal Pazak
91. Robert Trefny81. Marek Kosco
Goalkeepers:
98. Rudolf Turiak
(99. Erik Snincak)

Team list:

LAT MU19
1. Kilis Kristians (Goalkeeper)
4. Trekse Peteris (Defender)
5. Petrovskis Karlis Janis (Defender)
7. Balodis Edgars (Forward)
8. Erenbots Pauls (Defender)
9. Barkovskis Deivids (Defender)
10. Pukitis Kristers (Forward)
11. Treimanis Kriss (Forward)
12. Sture Eduards (Forward)
13. Karlsons Jakobs (Forward)
15. Kovalevskis Rolands (Forward)
16. Maksurovs Nikita (Defender)
17. Devits Ricards (Forward)
18. Freimanis Edgars (Forward)
20. Melderis Janis (Defender)
22. Malnieks Matiss (Defender)
23. Zvinis Olafs (Forward)
24. Eglitis Kristers (Forward)
25. Jesevics Reino (Forward)
31. Pludums Markuss (Goalkeeper)
101. Pilups Andris (Head Coach)
102. Laivins Ingus (Coach)
103. Belasovs Aigars (Coach)
105. Lazdina Lilita (Doctor)
106. Matjunins Aleksandrs (Doctor)
SVK MU19
7. Miske Michal (Forward)
8. Kubovic Martin (Forward)
11. Koval Maros (Forward)
12. Grlicky Martin (Forward)
14. Bucak Matus (Defender)
21. Dudovic Michal (Forward)
25. Ujhelyi Lukas (Forward)
27. Pazak Michal (Forward)
28. Rexa Richard (Forward)
29. Sefcik Lubos (Defender)
30. Jurcik Damian (Forward)
34. Talarovic Jakub (Defender)
61. Chudina Michal (Forward)
81. Kosco Marek (Defender)
82. Kubasky Oliver (Forward)
88. Conka-Skyba Filip (Forward)
91. Trefny Robert (Defender)
97. Kris Jozef (Defender)
98. Turiak Rudolf (Goalkeeper)
99. Snincak Erik (Goalkeeper)
102. Koutny Petr (Head Coach)
103. Onderko Marek (Coach)
104. Vrba Peter (Team Leader)
105. Lind Kaisa (Physiotherapist)
106. Peconka Josef (Masseur)

LAT MU19

vs.

SVK MU19