Latvia Men Under 19-Switzerland Men Under 19 5-11

Tournament: Men´s U19 World Championships
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 29.04.2015
Place: Sweden, Helsingborg, Helsingborg Arena
Match start local time: 11:00
Match start CET: 11:00
Match ended local time:
Spectators: 207
Referees: Hakan Soderman, Glenn Boström
Match secretariat: Johann Kron, Michael Gilg, Jesper Andersson, Felix Forsmark
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Latvia Men Under 19 Switzerland Men Under 19
1. Periods 2 2
2. Periods 0 4
3. Periods 3 5
Result 5 11

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 08.1911. Kriss Treimanis23. Olafs ZvinisLAT MU19
1 - 1 10.445. Jan Zaugg11. Simon SteinerSUI MU19
1 - 2 11.2413. Claudio Mutter14. Simon LaubscherSUI MU19
2 - 2 11.4722. Matiss Malnieks8. Pauls ErenbotsLAT MU19
2 - 3 30.1813. Claudio Mutter3. Marco KlauenboschSUI MU19
2 - 4 34.2713. Claudio Mutter7. Deny KanzigSUI MU19
2 - 5 34.365. Jan Zaugg18. Dan HartmannSUI MU19
2 - 6 36.295. Jan Zaugg18. Dan HartmannSUI MU19
2 - 7 pp.40.1718. Dan Hartmann13. Claudio MutterSUI MU19
2 - 8 41.3015. Andrin Hollenstein18. Dan HartmannSUI MU19
2 - 9 47.087. Deny Kanzig14. Simon LaubscherSUI MU19
3 - 9 ps.48.4611. Kriss Treimanisno assistantLAT MU19
4 - 9 50.2215. Rolands Kovalevskis18. Edgars FreimanisLAT MU19
4 - 10 52.3318. Dan Hartmann15. Andrin HollensteinSUI MU19
4 - 11 57.3210. Adrian Stock11. Simon SteinerSUI MU19
5 - 11 58.594. Peteris Trekse11. Kriss TreimanisLAT MU19

Penalties:

LAT MU19
18.3316. Nikita Maksurovs 2 min, 210
SUI MU19
59.3617. Tobias Baumann 2 min, 201

Saves:

LAT MU19
31. Markuss Pludums : 13 + 5 + 0 = 18
1. Kristians Kilis : 0 + 0 + 7 = 7
SUI MU19
30. Lukas Genhart : 6 + 4 + 8 = 18

Rewards:

LAT MU19
15. Kovalevskis Rolands : Best player
SUI MU19
13. Mutter Claudio : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

LAT MU19
Line: 1
17. Ricards Devits18. Edgars Freimanis
15. Rolands Kovalevskis
22. Matiss Malnieks8. Pauls Erenbots
Line: 2
10. Kristers Pukitis25. Reino Jesevics
13. Jakobs Karlsons
4. Peteris Trekse5. Karlis Petrovskis
Line: 3
11. Kriss Treimanis23. Olafs Zvinis
12. Eduards Sture
20. Janis Melderis16. Nikita Maksurovs
Line: 4
9. Deivids Barkovskis7. Edgars Balodis
24. Kristers Eglitis
Goalkeepers:
31. Markuss Pludums
(1. Kristians Kilis)
SUI MU19
Line: 1
15. Andrin Hollenstein5. Jan Zaugg
18. Dan Hartmann
23. Simon Gurtner2. Micha Baumgartner
Line: 2
13. Claudio Mutter7. Deny Kanzig
14. Simon Laubscher
8. Martin Mosimann3. Marco Klauenbosch
Line: 3
20. Ursin Thony11. Simon Steiner
9. Micha Strohl
21. Fabian Michel4. Mario Jung
Line: 4
10. Adrian Stock17. Tobias Baumann
22. Nicola Heierli
Goalkeepers:
30. Lukas Genhart
(29. Timon Keller)

Team list:

LAT MU19
1. Kilis Kristians (Goalkeeper)
4. Trekse Peteris (Defender)
5. Petrovskis Karlis (Defender)
7. Balodis Edgars (Forward)
8. Erenbots Pauls (Defender)
9. Barkovskis Deivids (Defender)
10. Pukitis Kristers (Forward)
11. Treimanis Kriss (Forward)
12. Sture Eduards (Forward)
13. Karlsons Jakobs (Forward)
15. Kovalevskis Rolands (Forward)
16. Maksurovs Nikita (Defender)
17. Devits Ricards (Forward)
18. Freimanis Edgars (Forward)
20. Melderis Janis (Defender)
22. Malnieks Matiss (Defender)
23. Zvinis Olafs (Forward)
24. Eglitis Kristers (Forward)
25. Jesevics Reino (Forward)
31. Pludums Markuss (Goalkeeper)
101. Pilups Andris (Head Coach)
102. Laivins Ingus (Coach)
103. Belasovs Aigars (Coach)
105. Lazdina Lilita (Doctor)
106. Matjunins Aleksandrs (Doctor)
SUI MU19
2. Baumgartner Micha (Defender)
3. Klauenbosch Marco (Defender)
4. Jung Mario (Defender)
5. Zaugg Jan (Forward)
7. Kanzig Deny (Forward)
8. Mosimann Martin (Defender)
9. Strohl Micha (Forward)
10. Stock Adrian (Forward)
11. Steiner Simon (Forward)
13. Mutter Claudio (Forward)
14. Laubscher Simon (Forward)
15. Hollenstein Andrin (Forward)
17. Baumann Tobias (Forward)
18. Hartmann Dan (Forward)
20. Thony Ursin (Forward)
21. Michel Fabian (Defender)
22. Heierli Nicola (Defender)
23. Gurtner Simon (Defender)
29. Keller Timon (Goalkeeper)
30. Genhart Lukas (Goalkeeper)
102. Meier Simon (Head Coach)
103. Tomatis Luca (Coach)
104. Zoss Michael (Coach)
106. Schmidt David (Physiotherapist)
107. Widmer Heinz (Material Keeper)

LAT MU19

vs.

SUI MU19